Stockmaster Ladders

Step Thru - Mobile Platform

Reduced price! Step Thru View larger

New product

A StockMaster Step-Thru mobile access platform eliminates the dangerous practice of climbing onto and jumping down from trucks, or the use of step ladders to access containers, mezzanine floors and similar situations.

With a stable stepping off platform and two side safety rails to maintain a firm hand hold, access to the work place is safe and easy.

  • Wheels over most surfaces
  • Automatic brake control
  • AUSTRALIAN MADE

More details

More info

StockMaster_EPS_(RGB).jpg

Stockmaster Step-Thru is an all terrain, safe and easy to use mobile access platform. With two large diameter wheels it moves easily over sealed or unsealed surfaces and slopes making it ideal for indoor or outdoor use.

A StockMaster Step-Thru mobile access platform eliminates the dangerous practice of climbing onto and jumping down from trucks, or the use of step ladders to access containers, mezzanine floors and similar situations. With a stable stepping off platform and two side safety rails to maintain a firm hand hold, access to the work place is safe and easy.

StockMaster Step-Thru meets or exceeds all the requirements of the Australian / New Zealand standard AS/NZS 1892.1:1996.

ModelPlatform Height (mm)Weight (kg)
SM-ST0386024
SM-ST04114526
SM-ST05143528
SM-ST06172032
SM-ST07200534
SM-ST08229538
SM-ST09258041
SM-ST10286543